Post

Elementary Program Field Trip Calendar 2017-18

Elementary Field Trip sign-ups will begin on September 7, 2017 at 8:00 AM for teachers who have received an invitation to reserve their field trip date.

 

 

 

 

 

Date Class #1 Class #2
Thur, Feb 1st McGarvey – Caston McGarvey – Schmeh
Fri, Feb 2nd Robla – Nunez Robla – Skubal
Mon, Feb 5th BC Morse – Jones BC Morse – DeGuzman
Tue, Feb 6th Williamson – Chou  
Wed, Feb 7th Deterding – Gibbons Deterding – Friedman
Thur, Feb 8th McKee – Hepworth & Maltbie McKee – Lane
Fri, Feb 9th Deterding – Hales Golden Empire – Conklin
Mon, Feb 12th    
Tue, Feb 13th Coyle Ave – Delatorre Coyle Ave – Medina
Wed, Feb, 14th Oakview – Hanson Oakview – Lampshire
Thur, Feb 15th McKee – Ronsko  
Fri, Feb 16th    
Mon, Feb 19th Holiday Holiday
Tue, Feb 20th Westside – VanCleff Westside – Sharlette
Wed Feb 21st    
Thur, Feb 22nd Foulks Ranch - Foulks Ranch -
Fri, Feb 23rd Foulks Ranch - Foulks Ranch -
Mon, Feb 26th Golden Empire – Johnson Golden Empire – Sunahara
Tue, Feb 27th Prairie Elem. – Solorio  Prairie Elem. – Ferrier
Wed, Feb 28 Caleb Greenwood- Dilley Caleb Greenwood – Wolthius
Thur, Mar 1st Empire Oaks – Nguyen Empire Oaks – Rodgers
Fri, Mar 2nd Cordova Villa – Devine Cordova Villa – Jones-Ruinard
Mon, Mar 5th Peter J. Shields – Kingsbury Peter J. Shields – Neeley
Tue, Mar 6th Natomas Park – Burnes Natomas Park – Gossen
Wed, Mar 7th Natomas Park – Roberts Natomas Park – Holland
Thur, Mar 8th Williamson – Shipman Williamson – Stenson
Fri, Mar 9th Natomas Park – Mitchell Prairie Elem. – TBA
Mon Mar 12th Arlene Hein – Burch Arlene Hein – Hanna
Tue, Mar 13th Prairie Elem. – Farnell Prairie Elem. – Wakefield
Wed, Mar 14th BC Morse – Miguel BC Morse – Mantz
Thur, Mar 15th Cordova Gardens – Ambrose Empire Oaks – Dean
Fri, Mar 16th Del Paso Manor – Munsee Del Paso Manor – Kopple
Mon, Mar 19th Dillard – Nelson Dillard – Morse
Tue, Mar 20th Woodlake – Liss Woodlake – Holden
Wed, Mar 21st Carl Sundahl – Marhauer Carl Sundahl – Hillel
Thur, Mar 22nd

Kirchgater – Hiett

Kirchgater – Schwartz

Fri, Mar 23 Carroll – Burke Carroll – Mojica
Mon, Mar 26-Fri 30th Spring Break Spring Break
Mon, Apr 2nd    
Tue, Apr 3rd Earl Warren – Winslow Earl Warren – Garcia
Wed, Apr 4th Tsukamoto – Herte  
Thur, Apr 5th Carroll – Larson Carroll – Sarkaria
Fri, Apr 6th Hollywood Park – Kennedy Del Paso Manor – Koppert
Mon, Apr 9th Judah Elementary – Duke Judah Elementary – Gambirazio
Tue, Apr 10th Gold River – Moon Gold River – Salt
Wed, Apr 11th LeGette – Yuill LeGette – Crossman
Thur, Apr 12th LDV – Moore LDV – Dodd
Fri, Apr 13th Phoebe Hearst – Harris Phoebe Hearst – Frasier
Mon, Apr 16th Tsukamoto – Chorley Tsukamoto – Petrinovich
Tue, Apr 17th Gold River – Grigsby LDV – Bustos
Wed, Apr 18th Tsukamoto – Swanson Tsukamoto – Lillich
Thur, Apr 19th Yav Pem Suab – Xiong Yav Pem Suab – Palermini
Fri, Apr 20th Carroll – Ellis Carroll – Genera
Mon, Apr 23th Mather Heights – Chau-Pec Kirchgater – Wegner
Tue, Apr 24th Mix – Bertacchi Mix – Witlock & Rock
Wed, Apr 25th Mather Heights – Norton Mather Heights – Eddy
Thur, Apr 26th Mix – Bean Mix – Sullivan
Fri, Apr 27th Kirchgater – Valadez Kirchgater – Hespeler

Commands