Post

Elementary Program Field Trip Calendar 2016-17

Elementary Field Trip sign-ups will begin on September 8, 2016 at 8:00 AM for teachers who have received an invitation to reserve their field trip date.

 

 

 

 

 

Date Class #1 Class #2
Thur, Feb 2 No Field Trip No Field Trip
Fri, Feb 3 Coyle Ave/Horn Coyle Ave/Delatorre

Mon, Feb 6

LD Vinci/Moore LD Vinci/Dodd

Tue, Feb 7

Cancelled Cancelled

Wed, Feb 8

LD Vinci/Black Deterding/Friedman

Thur, Feb 9

Williamson/Cabrera Williamson/Vidales

Fri, Feb 10

Robla/Simpson Robla/Nunez

Mon, Feb 13

No Field Trip No Field Trip

Tue, Feb 14

Deterding/Hales Deterding/Gibbons

Wed, Feb 15

T Judah/Conklin T Judah/Duke

Thur, Feb 16

No Field Trip No Field Trip

Fri, Feb 17

Arlene Hein/Ballante Arlene Hein/Scott

Mon, Feb 20

HOLIDAY HOLIDAY

Tue, Feb 21

Westside/VanCleef Westside/Sharlette

Wed, Feb 22

No Field Trip No Field Trip

Thur, Feb 23

McKee/Lane McKee/Hepworth

Fri, Feb 24

Natomas Park/Mitchell Natomas Park/Burns

Mon, Feb 27

No Field Trip Prairie/Goossens

Tue, Feb 28

Empire Oaks/Dean Riverview STEM/Lanich

Wed, Mar 1

Golden Empire/Johnson Golden Empire/Snider

Thur, Mar 2

Natomas Park/Christiano Natomas Park/Bellisario

Fri, Mar 3

PJ Shields/Peele PJ Shields/Kingsbury & Hudack

Mon, Mar 6

Prairie/D’Spain Prairie/Ferrier

Tue, Mar 7

Prairie/Farnell Prairie/Wakefield

Wed, Mar 8

Dillard/Nelson Dillard/Nelson

Thur, Mar 9

Carroll/Ellis

McKee/Ronsko

Fri, Mar 10 Empire Oaks/Nguyen Empire Oaks/Rodgers

Mon, Mar 13

Cordova Villa/Devine Cordova Villa/Jones

Tue, Mar 14

Carroll/Bristle Carroll/Burke

Wed, Mar 15

Sunrise/Schmeh Sunrise/Castron

Thur, Mar 16

Woodlake/Liss Woodlake/Tolentino

Fri, Mar 17

Del Paso Manor/Munsee Del Paso Manor/Kopple

Mon, Mar 20

Marion Mix/Bean Marion Mix/Chu

Tue, Mar 21

Carroll/Genera Carroll/Zehnder/Mojica

Wed, Mar 22

Kirchgater/Hespeler Kirchgater/Valadez

Thur, Mar 23

Yav Pem Suab/Thao Yav Pem Suab/Xiong

Fri, Mar 24

Marion Mix/Ohama Marion Mix/Huezo

Mon, Mar 27

Caleb Greenwood/Dilley Caleb Greenwood/Wolthuis

Tue, Mar 28

Gold River/Grigsby No Field Trip

Wed, Mar 29

Cordova Gardens/Ambrose Cordova Gardens/Bonatto

Thur, Mar 30

Arlene Hein/Burch

Arlene Hein/Hanna

Fri, Mar 31

Gold River/Moon Gold River/Salt

Mon, Apr 3

BC Morse/Edwards BC Morse/Sullivan

Tue, Apr 4

BC Morse/Miguel BC Morse/Jones

Wed, Apr 5

Kirchgater/Wenger Kirchgater/Hiett

Thur, Apr 6

Sundahl/Marhaur Sundahl/Hillel

Fri, Apr 7

Carroll/Sarkaria Carroll/Larson

Mon, Apr 10-14

Spring Break Spring Break

Mon, Apr 17

Oakview/Hanson

Oakview/Kerrigan

Tue, Apr 18

Tsukamoto/Swanson

Tsukamoto/Lillich

Wed, Apr 19 Earl LeGette/Yuill Earl LeGette/Taylor
Thur, Apr 20 Tsukamoto/Herte Mather Heights/Marin
Fri, Apr 21 Tsukamoto/Chorley Tsukamoto/Petrinovich
Mon Apr 24 Mather Heights/Norton Mather Heights/Eddy
Tue, Apr 25 Earl Warren/Eiers Earl Warren/Castro
Wed, Apr 26 St. Peters Lutheran Phoebe Hearst/Harris
Thur, Apr 27 Arlene Hein/Emmons Arlene Hein/Patterson

 

Commands